Gold Rate in Pakistan – 10 September 2023

Spread the love

Today is 10 September, 2023, and the rate of 24-carat gold in Karachi and Lahore is currently 212,500 per tola and 10 grams of 24K gold is around 182,184.

The price of 22-carat gold per tola in Karachi and Lahore is 194,282, and the current rate of 22K gold per 10 grams is 166,565.

The comprehensive table shows how much the gold rate fluctuated throughout the day.

Pakistan Standard Time (PKT)Gold Rate 24K Gold
9 AM MorningPKR 212,500

Gold Price Today In Major Cities Of Pakistan

This is the current Gold Price of major Pakistan cities including Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Hyderabad, Rawalpindi, and Multan.

See also  Gold Rates in Pakistan – 17 October 2023

You may confirm the price by visiting your city sarafa bazar or local gold dealers/jewelers for more accurate gold rates.

City24K Rate per Tola22K Rate per Tola
Karachi212,500194,282
Hyderabad212,420194,202
Lahore212,350194,132
Multan212,390194,172
Islamabad212,370194,152
Rawalpindi212,430194,212
Photo of author

Staff

We keep you updated on the latest gold rates in Pakistan. Stay informed with our real-time updates on gold prices, market trends, and more. Your trusted source for all things gold in Pakistan.

Leave a Comment