Gold Rate in Pakistan – 3 November 2023

Spread the love

Yesterday, on 3 November 2023, 1 tola of 24-carat gold in Karachi and Lahore was priced at 214,500 rupees, and 10 grams of 24K gold was around 183,899 rupees.

The price of 22-carat gold per tola in Karachi and Lahore was 196,110, rupees yesterday, and the current rate of 22K gold per 10 grams was 168,133 rupees.

Please note that gold prices are constantly fluctuating, so the prices listed above may not be accurate today.

The comprehensive table shows how much the gold rate fluctuated throughout the day.

See also  Gold Rate in Pakistan – 10 November 2023
Pakistan Standard Time (PKT)Gold 24K Per TolaGold Per Ounce
12 AM MorningPKR 214,500
8 AM MorningPKR 214,500$1986
9:01 AMPKR 214,500$1985
11:00 AMPKR 214,500$1986
12:07 PMPKR 214,500$1987
1:45 PMPKR 214,500$1987
3:35 PMPKR 214,500$1987
6:00 PMPKR 215,500$1999
7:40PKR 214,650$1994
10:30PKR 214,500$1991

International Gold Market By High And Low

Gold High in DollarGold Low in Dollar
$2004$1,982

Gold Price Today In Major Cities Of Pakistan

This was the current Gold Price of major Pakistan cities including Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Hyderabad, Rawalpindi, Quetta, Peshawar, Faisalabad, and Multan.

See also  Gold Rate in Pakistan Today – 5 December 2023

The gold rate remained nearly consistent across the country, however, you may have found a minimum difference of a hundred rupees to a maximum of a thousand rupees across cities.

You may have confirmed the price by visiting your city sarafa bazar or local gold dealers/jewelers for more accurate gold rates.

City24K Rate per Tola22K Rate per Tola
Karachi214,500196,110
Hyderabad214,420196,030
Lahore214,350195,960
Multan214,390196,000
Islamabad214,370195,980
Faisalabad214,360195,970
Rawalpindi214,430196,040
Quetta214,410196,020
Photo of author

Staff

We keep you updated on the latest gold rates in Pakistan. Stay informed with our real-time updates on gold prices, market trends, and more. Your trusted source for all things gold in Pakistan.

Leave a Comment